Departments

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Olutoye, Olutoyin, A.

Anesthesiology

2021

Patel, Nihar

Anesthesiology

2021

Zhou, Ming

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

2020

Wasko, Carina

Dermatology

2021

Carnell, Jennifer

Emergency Medicine

2021

Haddock, Alison

Emergency Medicine

2021

Barning, Kenneth

Family & Community Medicine

2020

Juneja, Malvika

Family & Community Medicine

2022

Agarwal, Suneal

Medicine

2020

Raghavan, Rajeev

Medicine

2022

Shaib, Fidaa

Medicine

2021

Sussman, Norman

Medicine

2022

Moore, David

Molecular & Cellular Biology

2021

Dierick, Herman

Molecular & Human Genetics

2020

Scherer, Steve

Molecular & Human Genetics

2022

Sahin, Ergun

Molecular Physiology & Biophysics

2020

Maresso, Anthony

Molecular Virology & Microbiology

2021

Jimenez-Shahed, Joohi

Neurology

2020

Yu, Melissa

Neurology

2021

Ray, Russell

Neuroscience

2021

Viswanathan, Ashwin

Neurosurgery

2022

Gandhi, Manisha

Obstetrics & Gynecology

2020

Greely, Jocelyn Tinsley

Obstetrics & Gynecology

2021

Yen, Michael

Ophthalmology

2021

Phillips, William A.

Orthopedic Surgery

2022

Parke, Robert B.

Otolaryngology - Head & Neck Surgery

2020

Devaraj, Sridevi

Pathology & Immunology

2020

Diwan, Abdul Hafeez

Pathology & Immunology

2021

Chumpitazi, Bruno

Pediatrics

2020

Harris, Lynnette

Pediatrics

2022

Mandy, George

Pediatrics

2021

Palazzi, Debra L.

Pediatrics

2020

Song, Yongcheng

Pharmacology

2022

Nguyen, Rosalyn

Physicial Medicine & Rehabilitation

2020

Woodbury, Suzanne

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

2022

McClam, Michael

Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences

2021

Moukaddam, Nidal

Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences

2022

Nguyen, Phoung

Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences

2021

Jhaveri, Pavan

Radiation Oncology

2022

Lincoln, Christie M.

Radiology

2020

Moron, Fanny

Radiology

2022

Barshes, Neal

Surgery

2020

Olutoye, Oluyinka

Surgery

2021

Koh, Chester

Urology

2021

Centers

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Rouce, Rayne

Center for Cell & Gene Therapy

2020

Finnell, Richard

Center for Precision Environmental Health

Delegate

Rowley, David R.

Center for Reproductive Medicine

2021

Donoviel, Dorit

Center for Space Medicine

2022

Hilsenbeck, Susan G.

Dan Duncan Cancer Center

2022

Dang, Weiwei

Huffington Center on Aging

2021

Worley, Kim

Human Genome Sequencing Center

2021

Minard, Charles

Institute for Clinical & Translational Research

2022

Li, Yi

Lester & Sue Smith Breast Center

2020

Majumder, Mary Anderlik

Medical Ethics & Health Policy

2020

Schools

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Gilbert, Brian Edward

Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences

2020

Woc-Colburn, Laila

National School of Tropical Medicine

2021

Elliott, Elizabeth

School of Health Professions

2022

Haudek, Sandra

School of Medicine

2022

Affiliates

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Barrantes Perez, Jairo

Baylor St. Luke's Medical Center

2022

Lu, Lee

Ben Taub Hospital

2022

Hill, Vanessa

Children's Hospital of San Antonio

2020

Ramanathan, Venkat

DeBakey VA Medical Center

2022

Sander, Angelle

TIRR

2020

Luna, Ruth Ann

Texas Children's Hospital

2020

Poa, Edward

The Menninger Clinic

2020