Departments

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Olutoye, Olutoyin, A.

Anesthesiology

2021

Patel, Nihar

Anesthesiology

2021

Zhou, Ming

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

2020

Wasko, Carina

Dermatology

2021

Carnell, Jennifer

Emergency Medicine

2021

Haddock, Alison

Emergency Medicine

2021

Barning, Kenneth

Family & Community Medicine

2020

Steele, Kenya

Family & Community Medicine

2021

Agarwal, Sandeep Krishna

Medicine

2019

Agarwal, Suneal

Medicine

2020

Shaib, Fidaa

Medicine

2021

Woodard, LeChauncy

Medicine

2019

Moore, David

Molecular & Cellular Biology

2021

Dierick, Herman

Molecular & Human Genetics

2020

Bellen, Hugo J.

Molecular & Human Genetics

2021

Sahin, Ergun

Molecular Physiology & Biophysics

2020

Maresso, Anthony

Molecular Virology & Microbiology

2021

Jimenez-Shahed, Joohi

Neurology

2020

Yu, Melissa

Neurology

2021

Ray, Russell

Neuroscience

2021

Viswanathan, Ashwin

Neurosurgery

2019

Gandhi, Manisha

Obstetrics & Gynecology

2020

Greely, Jocelyn Tinsley

Obstetrics & Gynecology

2021

Yen, Michael

Ophthalmology

2021

Phillips, William A.

Orthopedic Surgery

2019

Parke, Robert B.

Otolaryngology - Head & Neck Surgery

2020

Diwan, Abdul Hafeez

Pathology & Immunology

2021

Devaraj, Sridevi

Pathology & Immunology

2020

Mandy, George

Pediatrics

2021

Palazzi, Debra L.

Pediatrics

2020

Chumpitazi, Bruno

Pediatrics

2020

Williams, Eric Andrew

Pediatrics

2019

Song, Yongcheng

Pharmacology

2019

Nguyen, Rosalyn

Physicial Medicine & Rehabilitation

2020

Schwabe, Aloysia

Physicial Medicine & Rehabilitation

2019

Hundt, Natalie

Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences

2019

McClam, Michael

Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences

2021

Nguyen, Phoung

Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences

2021

Mok, Henry

Radiation Oncology

2019

Strax, Richard

Radiology

2019

Lincoln, Christie M.

Radiology

2020

Barshes, Neal

Surgery

2020

Olutoye, Oluyinka

Surgery

2021

Koh, Chester

Urology

2021

Centers

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Rouce, Rayne

Center for Cell & Gene Therapy

2020

Finnell, Richard

Center for Precision Environmental Health

Delegate

Rowley, David R.

Center for Reproductive Medicine

2021

Donoviel, Dorit

Center for Space Medicine

2019

Hilsenbeck, Susan G.

Dan Duncan Cancer Center

2019

Dang, Weiwei

Huffington Center on Aging

2021

Worley, Kim

Human Genome Sequencing Center

2021

Li, Yi

Lester & Sue Smith Breast Center

2020

Majumder, Mary Anderlik

Medical Ethics & Health Policy

2020

Schools

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Gilbert, Brian Edward

Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences

2020

Woc-Colburn, Laila

National School of Tropical Medicine

2021

Elliott, Elizabeth

School of Health Professions

2019

Gill, Anne C.

School of Medicine

2019

Affiliates

Name

Electoral Unit

Term Expires

Van Buren, George

Baylor St. Luke's Medical Center

2019

Harbott, Mark

Ben Taub Hospital

2019

Hill, Vanessa

Children's Hospital of San Antonio

2020

Graham, David P.

DeBakey VA Medical Center

2019

Sander, Angelle

TIRR

2020

Luna, Ruth Ann

Texas Children's Hospital

2020

Poa, Edward

The Menninger Clinic

2020